Chauffeured transfers in Banda Aceh · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Banda Aceh with the fare shown first
Banda Aceh arranges pre-booked transfers in Banda Aceh (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Banda Aceh, each with its page
- Sribudaya resort & homestayfrom IDR 124,800.0020 min
- Hermes Palace Hotel Banda Acehfrom IDR 129,350.0025 min
- The Pade Hotelfrom IDR 130,800.0022 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Banda Aceh requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Banda Aceh and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Banda Aceh
IDR 124,800.00
the cheapest route
20 min
Sultan Iskandar Muda International Airport → Sribudaya resort & homestay
Prices by route
Guide prices in Banda Aceh, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sultan Iskandar Muda International Airport → Sribudaya resort & homestay11.6 km · 20 minIDR 124,800.00from
- Sultan Iskandar Muda International Airport → Hermes Palace Hotel Banda Aceh11.7 km · 25 minIDR 129,350.00from
- Sultan Iskandar Muda International Airport → The Pade Hotel12.4 km · 22 minIDR 130,800.00from
- Sultan Iskandar Muda International Airport → Banda Aceh Bus Station12.6 km · 22 minIDR 131,900.00from
- Sultan Iskandar Muda International Airport → Terminal Tipe A12.6 km · 22 minIDR 131,900.00from
- Sultan Iskandar Muda International Airport → Taman Rusa Lam Tanjong12.6 km · 23 minIDR 132,700.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sultan Iskandar Muda International Airport → Sribudaya resort & homestay | 11.6 km | 20 min | IDR 124,800.00 | See details |
| Sultan Iskandar Muda International Airport → Hermes Palace Hotel Banda Aceh | 11.7 km | 25 min | IDR 129,350.00 | See details |
| Sultan Iskandar Muda International Airport → The Pade Hotel | 12.4 km | 22 min | IDR 130,800.00 | See details |
| Sultan Iskandar Muda International Airport → Banda Aceh Bus Station | 12.6 km | 22 min | IDR 131,900.00 | See details |
| Sultan Iskandar Muda International Airport → Terminal Tipe A | 12.6 km | 22 min | IDR 131,900.00 | See details |
| Sultan Iskandar Muda International Airport → Taman Rusa Lam Tanjong | 12.6 km | 23 min | IDR 132,700.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Banda Aceh
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sultan Iskandar Muda International Airport
from IDR 124,800.00Airport
Blang Bintang, Bueng Bakjok, Kec. Kuta Baro, Kabupaten Aceh Besar, Aceh 23373
See prices and book →Maimun Saleh Airport Sabang City
from IDR 357,500.00Airport
V8CR+HMJ, Cot Ba'u, Sukajaya, Sabang City, Aceh 24411
See prices and book →Banda Aceh Bus Station
from IDR 131,900.00Station
Jl. Dr. Mohd. Hasan, Peunyeurat, Banda Raya, Banda Aceh City, Aceh 23122
See prices and book →Terminal Tipe A
from IDR 131,900.00Station
Banda Aceh, Peunyeurat, Banda Raya, Banda Aceh City, Aceh
See prices and book →RS Teungku Fakinah
from IDR 149,100.00Hospital
Jl. Jenderal Sudirman No.27-29, Geuceu Iniem, Kec. Banda Raya, Kota Banda Aceh, Aceh 23239
See prices and book →RSPUR
from IDR 156,250.00Hospital
Jl. Sekolah Gampoeng No.5, Ateuk Pahlawan, Kec. Baiturrahman, Kota Banda Aceh, Aceh 23241
See prices and book →RSU MEUTIA
from IDR 165,250.00Hospital
Jl. Cut Mutia No.55, Kp. Baru, Kec. Baiturrahman, Kota Banda Aceh, Aceh 23116
See prices and book →RSUD Dr. Zainoel Abidin
from IDR 143,000.00Hospital
Jl. Moh. Daud Beureuh No.108, Bandar Baru, Kec. Kuta Alam, Kota Banda Aceh, Aceh 24415
See prices and book →RSUD Meuraxa
from IDR 136,000.00Hospital
Jl. Soekarno - Hatta No.1, Mibo, Kec. Banda Raya, Kota Banda Aceh, Aceh 23231
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Bhayangkara Polda Aceh
from IDR 152,100.00Hospital
Jl. Cut Nyak Dhien No.23, Lamtemen Bar., Kec. Jaya Baru, Kota Banda Aceh, Aceh 23232
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Tk.II Iskandar Muda, Banda Aceh
from IDR 158,150.00Hospital
Jl. Teungku Angkasa No.1, Kuta Alam, Kec. Kuta Alam, Kota Banda Aceh, Aceh 23121
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Umum Cempaka Lima
from IDR 153,500.00Hospital
Jl. Politeknik Aceh No.23, Beurawe, Kec. Kuta Alam, Kota Banda Aceh, Aceh 23127
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Banda Aceh?
In Banda Aceh and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Banda Aceh centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Banda AcehDrive with Banda Aceh in Banda Aceh
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Banda Aceh?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Banda Aceh?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Banda Aceh?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Banda Aceh, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car